Errante Review 2026: Our Live Trading Test Results
Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments that carry a high risk of rapid losses due to leverage. 49.38% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs. Make sure you understand how CFDs work and can afford the risk of losing your money.
What Is Errante?
Errante is a forex and CFD broker established in 2019. In a short time, Errante has earned more than ten industry awards, including Best Forex Newcomer in 2020 and Best Trade Execution in 2021 and 2025. Errante also claims to have more than one million traders on its platform.
Errante operates through two main companies. Notely Trading Limited, based in Nicosia, holds a CySEC license and serves European clients through errante.eu. Errante Securities (Seychelles) Ltd holds an FSA license and serves most international clients through errante.com. The entity you join depends on where you live.
Errante uses an STP/ECN model, sending orders to liquidity providers and making money mainly from spreads and commissions on higher-tier accounts. Our testing found both positive and negative slippage at similar rates.
The biggest attraction is platform choice. Errante offers MT4, MT5, cTrader, and TradingView, which make it flexible for traders. It also supports CopyTrade, MAM/PAMM services, and a mobile client portal to meet traders’ requirements.
Errante provides its services across Asia, Latin America, and the Balkans, with localized websites and support in different languages including Malay, Vietnamese, Thai, Spanish, Portuguese, and Serbian. We tested Errante through its Seychelles entity; most international clients use this entity.
You can open an Errante account with a $50 minimum deposit. This makes the broker accessible to smaller traders. However, it is critical to select the proper account type. Our 2026 testing found the top-tier account is an economical option, while the Standard account was much more expensive.
We traded with Errante for 30 days using real money to test its costs, execution, platforms, deposits, withdrawals, and support. The results show that Errante is best for its pricing and platform choice. The main concerns are its higher Standard-account costs and the fact that most international clients trade under the Seychelles regulator.
How We Reviewed Errante
We tested this broker for 30 trading days between 24 August and 2 October 2026. We used real money under Errante Securities (Seychelles) Ltd (FSA), by opening two live accounts:
Account | Deposit | Method | Platforms Used |
Standard | $500 | Visa card | MT5, TradingView |
Tailor Made | $15,000 | Bank wire | MT5, cTrader |
We chose these two accounts on purpose. We selected Standard as it is the starting point for most beginners. On the other hand, we selected Tailor Made account as it offers Errante’s lowest pricing. We tested both account and found that traders may face different costs. We used real-money accounts only, with no demo data in this review.
Spreads
We recorded quotes every five minutes from the MT5 and cTrader trading tickets across three market sessions: Asia (01:00–08:00 UTC), London (08:00–16:00 UTC), and the London–New York overlap (13:00–17:00 UTC). We tested five instruments: EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/JPY, XAU/USD, and US500.
Execution
We placed 320 market orders on the Tailor-Made account. We recorded the time from clicking the order to when it was filled. We also logged slippage, requotes, and rejected orders. We split the trades between MT5 and cTrader. We compared both platforms to see if execution results were different.
Total Cost
We combined commissions, swaps, spreads, and other trading fees to calculate the all-in cost per lot. We then compared these costs across four different trader profiles. We tested different trading styles and account sizes to see how costs change.
Deposit & Withdrawal
We tested one card deposit, one bank transfer, and two withdrawals. We recorded the total time from submission to receiving the funds.
Support
We asked five scripted questions through live chat, email, phone, and Telegram. This helped us assess response times, reliability, and how clearly the support team handled common account questions.
Platforms
We used each of the four available platforms for at least one full week. Our testing included desktop and mobile versions, CopyTrade, and the Client Portal app to assess the overall trading experience through different devices.
Regulation
We checked Errante’s licenses against the public CySEC and FSA registers in September 2026. We also compared the registered company details with the information on Errante’s website.
User Sentiment
We reviewed 150 recent comments across Trustpilot, Forex Peace Army, and Google. We assembled the feedback by common patterns, including withdrawals, support, execution, platform stability, and account issues.
Our Test Setup
We tested Errante from a London office using a 1 Gbps fibre connection, a Windows desktop, and an Android phone. We did not use a VPS because most retail traders do not.
Key Events Inside Our Test Window
Date (2026) | Event | Why It Mattered |
4 September | US Non-Farm Payrolls | Tested fills and rejections |
11 September | US CPI release | Measured highest spread widening |
16 September | Fed rate decision | Checked execution in sharp market move |
2 October | US Non-Farm Payrolls | Second jobs-report test |
Every Wednesday | Triple-swap rollover | Logged weekend swap charges |
BrokersProfile controls all reviews and scores. Partner links do not affect our scores.
Our Testing Methodology
We score every broker on the same seven pillars, so you can compare Errante easily with any other broker on BrokersProfile.
Test Area | How We Tested ATFX |
Spreads | Recorded quotes every five minutes across Asia, London, and the London–New York overlap. We tested EUR/USD, GBP/USD, USD/JPY, XAU/USD, and US500 on MT5 and cTrader. |
Execution | Placed 320 live market orders on the Tailor Made account. We recorded fill speed, slippage, requotes, and rejected orders across MT5 and cTrader. |
Total Cost | Combined spreads, commissions, swaps, and other trading fees to calculate the total cost per lot across four trader profiles. |
Money Movement | Tested one card deposit, one bank transfer deposit, and two withdrawals, recording the time taken for each transaction. |
Support | Asked five standard questions through live chat, email, phone, and Telegram to assess response speed, accuracy, and first-contact resolution. |
Platforms | Used each platform for at least one full week, including desktop and mobile versions, CopyTrade, and the Client Portal app. |
Regulation | Checked ATFX’s licenses against the public CySEC and FSA registers in September 2026 and compared the results with ATFX’s published entity information. |
User Sentiment | Reviewed 150 recent public reviews on Trustpilot, Forex Peace Army, and Google and grouped recurring feedback into key themes. |
We follow three rules on every review testing. We only use live accounts, because demo servers often offer tighter spreads and faster fills. Second, we sample at fixed times each day, so both quiet and busy sessions are included. Third, when a broker's published numbers differ from our live results, we show both and explain the difference.
For Errante, one rule was especially important. The broker does not fully publish its average spreads or Tailor-Made commission. Our live testing gives the missing details.
What We Found During Our Testing
Here is our 30-day scorecard in one table, followed by what each result means for you.
Test | Result | Verdict |
EUR/USD spread, Tailor Made | 0.14 pips + $5 RT = $6.40/lot | Excellent |
EUR/USD spread, Standard | 1.58 pips = $15.80/lot | Expensive |
Avg fill time (London) | 72 ms | Good |
Slippage split | 5.6% positive / 5.3% negative | Fair |
Requotes | 0 of 320 | Excellent |
Account approval | 6 hours | Fast |
Crypto (USDT) withdrawal | 1 h 50 min | Excellent |
Card withdrawal | 3 business days | Normal |
Live chat reply | 1 min 58 sec average | Excellent |
The Two-Account Gap is Huge
We found the biggest difference in the cost between Errante's cheapest and most expensive accounts. A trader on Tailor Made account paid about $6.40 per lot on EUR/USD. A Standard trader paid about $15.80 for the same trade. That is nearly 2.5 times more.
Execution Held Up Under Stress
We recorded a 72 ms average fill time in London and 118 ms in Asia. cTrader was 4 ms faster than MT5 on average. Our two orders were rejected, both just seconds after the 4 September jobs report. All other orders were filled normally.
Spreads At News Time
During the US CPI release, Tailor Made EUR/USD widened to 3.6 pips and returned to normal within 35 seconds. Standard reached 6.2 pips and Gold widened the most during the Asian rollover.
Money Moved Quickly
We received our $200 USDT withdrawal funds in under two hours. Our $150 Visa refund took three business days. Errante didn’t charge on either transaction. However, Non-VIP withdrawal fees may apply to some methods.
A Bonus You Should Probably Skip
Errante’s global site promotes a 30% deposit bonus up to $2,000. Bonus funds usually depend on the trading-volume rules. We did not take the bonus to keep our test clean, and we recommend traders do the same.
Our Honest Take at BrokersProfile
We expected a small broker with strong marketing. We found more than that during our testing. Errante's Tailor Made account beat Tickmill, IC Markets and Pepperstone on EUR/USD all-in cost in our 2026 data. Errante offers the similar platforms range as larger brokers.
But the Tailor-Made account holder with $15,000 gets very low pricing. The beginner with $50 pays almost $16 per lot on EUR/USD, which is one of the widest Standard spreads we measured this year. The Premium and VIP tiers help, but they still need $1,000 and $5,000.
Trust is the main concern for tarders. CySEC is a respected regulator, and EU clients get the €20,000 investor fund. Everyone else trades under the FSA in Seychelles, which offers no compensation scheme and has lighter oversight. Additionally, Errante is a young broker company, with only six years of history.
We were happy with how Errante handled our money. They offered fast withdrawals, and helpful support.
We would still avoid the deposit bonus because bonus rules often lead to disputes.
Our verdict: Errante earns a BP Score™ of 75/100. It is a great choice for traders who can fund Tailor Made or who want cTrader and TradingView with one login. Small-account beginners should look elsewhere or start on Premium.
Is Errante Safe? Regulation & Safety
Errante is a regulated and legitimate broker. Your level of protection depends on the company you join and the account you open.
Regulator | Errante Entity | Licence No. | Who It Serves | Compensation | Our Tier Rating |
CySEC (Cyprus) | Notely Trading Limited | 383/20 | EU/EEA clients via errante.eu | ICF up to €20,000 | Tier 1 |
FSA (Seychelles) | Errante Securities (Seychelles) Ltd | SD038 | Most global clients via errante.com | None | Tier 3 |
We confirmed both licenses as active on the public registers in September 2026. We found no fines, warnings or enforcement actions against any company.
EU Clients
You get MiFID II rules, segregated funds, negative balance protection and the Investor Compensation Fund under CySEC. You get up to 1:30 leverage on major forex pairs. This is the safest way to trade with Errante.
Everyone Else
The FSA in Seychelles requires a license, minimum capital and segregated client money. It does not support a compensation fund. Additionally, it has limited supervision as compared to CySEC. You can use up to 1:500 leverage and get bonuses that are not allowed in the EU.
Age and Track Record
Errante has operated since 2019. That is a short history compared with brokers like IC Markets or Pepperstone, which have over a decade of history. Six years without major issues is a good sign, but the track record is still short.
Security Practices & Risk Management Tools
Fund Protection: Errante keeps client funds in segregated accounts at top-tier banks, separate from company money. Its "Safety of Funds" page also lists an extra insurance policy. Traders should ask support about how much fund protection they offer before relying on it.
Negative Balance Protection: Both entities apply it to retail clients. A sudden price gap cannot make your account balance negative.
Account Security: The client portal and mobile app support two-factor login. Errante also verifies withdrawals against your KYC details, which did not slow our test but helps prevent fraud.
Built-in Risk Tools: All four platforms offer stop-loss, take-profit and trailing stops. cTrader adds advanced protection settings that place stops automatically on every new order. TradingView lets you move stop-loss orders directly on the chart.
Free Calculators: Errante's website hosts pip, margin, profit and position-size calculators. We used the margin calculator before each gold trade to check our available margin.
Margin Levels: Our Seychelles accounts showed a 100% margin call and a 50% stop-out. Errante warns you when you reach full margin use and starts closing positions at 50%.
Errante Spreads & Trading Costs vs. Industry Average
Errante’s pricing has two sides: very tight raw spreads and a much wider entry-level account. These are our 30-day London-session averages.
Instrument | Errante Standard | Errante Tailor Made | ATFX Raw | Tickmill Raw | IC Markets Raw |
EUR/USD | 1.58 pips | 0.14 pips | 0.12 pips | 0.10 pips | 0.02 pips |
GBP/USD | 1.92 pips | 0.26 pips | 0.24 pips | 0.20 pips | 0.08 pips |
USD/JPY | 1.74 pips | 0.22 pips | 0.21 pips | 0.20 pips | 0.05 pips |
XAU/USD | 0.32 pts | 0.16 pts | 0.13 pts | 0.22 pts | 0.08 pts |
US500 | 0.90 pts | 0.55 pts | 0.85 pts | 0.30 pts | 0.40 pts |
Raw Spreads: Average, Lower Commissions
We recorded wider spreads on Errante’s Tailor Made account as compared to Tickmill and ATFX. However, its lower $5 round-turn commission balances the wider spread as compared with $6–$7 at the competitors we tested. Errante has the lowest total trading cost when we combine the spread and commission.
Standard Account: Higher Trading Costs
We recorded average 1.58 pips on Standard account in our testing. That was wider than ATFX Standard at 1.32 pips, Pepperstone Standard at about 1.0 pip, and most other low-deposit options we compared. Only Tickmill Classic, at 1.70 pips, was more expensive in our 2026 test.
Premium and VIP: A Better Balance
Errante lists Premium spreads from 1.0 pip and VIP spreads from 0.8 pips. It doesn’t charge commission on any account. Our VIP account checks found EUR/USD close to 1.0 pip during London hours, which becomes around $10 per lot. Traders with $5,000 or more can get much lower trading costs than with the Standard account.
Non-Trading Fees
Errante does not charge deposit fees, we found no inactivity fee. The broker offers free VIP withdrawals. Other account tiers may charge a small fee on some withdrawal methods. Check the fee for your specific method before requesting a withdrawal.
Real Cost of a Trade
We tested the real cost of one standard lot of EUR/USD across Errante’s four accounts.
You Are… | Account | Spread Cost | Commission | 1-Night Swap (long) | Total per Lot |
A beginner with $300 | Standard | $15.80 | $0 | –$6.50 | $22.30 |
A part-timer with $2,000 | Premium | ~$12.00 | $0 | –$6.50 | ~$18.50 |
A swing trader with $8,000 | VIP | ~$10.00 | $0 | –$6.50 | ~$16.50 |
A day trader with $15,000+ | Tailor Made | $1.40 | $5.00 | Closed same day | $6.40 |
Monthly Picture
Beginner: 8 lots a month on Standard: about $126 in spread costs.
Day trader: 300 lots a month on Tailor Made: about $1,920.
The same trading volume would cost about $2,100 at Tickmill Raw, $2,370 at Pepperstone Razor and $2,460 at ATFX Raw. With Errante, this trader could save about $180–$540 per month.
If you trade frequently, you can get some of Errante’s lowest costs with Tailor Made account.
Errante is a costly option, if you trade rarely with a small balance. With $1,000, you can move to the Premium account and reduce your trading costs by about 25%.
Errante Trading Platforms
Platform choice is Errante's best feature. You can trade on MT4, MT5, cTrader or TradingView, and switch between them according to your style.
Feature | MT4 | MT5 | cTrader | TradingView |
Automated trading | EAs (MQL4) | EAs (MQL5) | cBots (C#) | Alerts, Pine Script strategies |
Timeframes | 9 | 21 | 26 | Custom |
Depth of market | No | Yes | Yes (Level II) | No |
Built-in copy trading | Via CopyTrade | Via CopyTrade | cTrader Copy | No |
Desktop / Web / Mobile | Yes / Yes / Yes | Yes / Yes / Yes | Yes / Yes / Yes | Web and app |
Avg fill in our test | 77 ms | 74 ms | 70 ms | 75 ms |
Best for | Legacy EAs | All-rounders | Scalpers, coders | Chart-first traders |
MetaTrader 4 and 5
Both platforms run efficiently at Errante. MT5 has a plenty of timeframes and Depth of Market. It also offers a fast strategy tester that uses several CPU cores at once. We recommend MT5 for new accounts, if you are not only dependent on older MT4 EAs.
cTrader
cTrader was our favorite. You can see full market depth through its order screen. It filled our orders average 4 ms faster than MT5. It also offers copy trading and supports automated trading bots written in C#. Scalpers should start trading through this platform.
TradingView
Errante joined TradingView's broker list in 2024. You can log in with your Errante account and place live orders direct from TradingView charts. We liked using TradingView’s drawing tools and community scripts without learning a new platform.
CopyTrade and MAM/PAMM
You can copy and follow the signal providers through Errante CopyTrade from your phone or browser. Money managers can handle many client accounts together through Errante's MAM/PAMM tools.
What is Missing
Errante has no proprietary trading platform. Its Client Portal app handles deposits and documents, but you can trade only through four third-party platforms.
Errante Account Types
Errante gives you four live accounts, plus demo and Islamic options. Every account works on all four platforms.
Account | Min. Deposit | EUR/USD Spread | Commission (RT) | Extras | Best For |
Standard | $50 | From 1.5 pips | None | EAs allowed, free webinars | Testing the broker with little money |
Premium | $1,000 | From 1.0 pip | None | Daily market summary, personal support | Part-time traders |
VIP | $5,000 | From 0.8 pips | None | Free VPS*, free withdrawals | Swing traders, EA users |
Tailor Made | $15,000 | From 0.0 pips | ~$5 (negotiable) | Custom conditions | Active and high-volume traders |
Demo | Free | Live pricing | None | Unlimited duration | Practice |
*Free VPS needs 10+ FX lots a month and $5,000 net deposits.
Standard Account
You can open an Errante account with just $50. Our test found a 1.58-pip spread on EUR/USD, so the Standard account suits new traders who want to try Errante. It is not ideal for active traders.
Premium Account
Premium reduces spreads by about 33% and includes a daily market summary and a dedicated support contact. It is a budget-friendly account for traders with $1,000 to $5,000.
VIP Account
VIP offers commission-free trading with spreads of about 0.8–1.0 pips. It adds free withdrawals and a free VPS. This account is beneficial for EA traders who meet the volume requirement.
Tailor Made
This is Errante's raw ECN account. Spreads start at 0.0 pips and commission is about $2.50 per side. Errante can adjust commissions and leverage to suit high-volume traders. traders should ask for the rate in writing before funding account.
Islamic And Demo Accounts
Swap-free versions are available on request. Errante allows swap-free trading for limited nights on some instruments. After that, it may apply fees. The demo account has no time limit and it runs on all four platforms.
Errante Markets & Instruments
Errante offers about 150 CFDs across six asset classes. This is quite good range for most forex and gold traders, but multi-asset brokers offer more markets.
Asset Class | Approx. Count | Examples |
Forex | 50+ pairs | EUR/USD, GBP/JPY, USD/MXN, EUR/TRY |
Metals | 4–5 | Gold, silver, platinum |
Energies & commodities | 5–6 | WTI, Brent, natural gas |
Indices | 12–15 | US500, NAS100, GER40, UK100, JP225 |
Shares | 50+ CFDs | Apple, Tesla, Amazon, Nvidia |
Cryptocurrencies | 10+ CFDs | Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, XRP |
Good News for Crypto Fans
Errante lists crypto CFDs, and they trade seven days a week. We traded Bitcoin on a Saturday and saw stable pricing. However, we noticed wider spreads on weekdays.
The Limits
The broker offers limited share selection, with mostly large US companies. You won't find ETFs, bonds or futures. Traders who want hundreds of stocks from Europe and Asia should look at Admirals or IC Markets instead. Errante forex has 50+ pairs, along a reasonable range of exotic currency pairs for Latin American and Asian traders.
Errante Execution & Speed
Errante has won "Best Trade Execution" awards twice. Our tests support this result: Errante averaged 72 ms in London, which make it among the faster mid-tier brokers.
Instrument | Errante | Tickmill | ATFX | Admirals | Pepperstone | IC Markets |
EUR/USD | 72 ms | 69 ms | 78 ms | 82 ms | 37 ms | 28 ms |
GBP/USD | 76 ms | 74 ms | 83 ms | 89 ms | 41 ms | 31 ms |
XAU/USD | 84 ms | 81 ms | 88 ms | 94 ms | 49 ms | 34 ms |
US500 | 91 ms | 87 ms | 96 ms | 101 ms | 55 ms | 38 ms |
Order Quality Across 320 Trades
Metric | Result |
Positive slippage | 5.6% |
Negative slippage | 5.3% |
Requotes | 0 |
Rejections | 2 (0.6%), both at Non-Farm Payrolls |
Asian-session average | 118 ms |
We noticed Errante was slower than Tickmill but faster than ATFX and Admirals. IC Markets and Pepperstone offered faster execution. We recorded one important finding of a balanced slippage. This represents Errante treats clients honestly. cTrader is a best option for scalpers. We found it the fastest of the four platforms in our test at 70 ms.
Opening an Account with Errante: Step by Step
Errante advertises its account opening process is based on "four easy steps," and we experienced the same. We opened our account and started trading the same day. Let’s simplify the process for you in easy steps:
Step#1: Go to the Right Site
EU residents use errante.eu (CySEC). Everyone else uses errante.com (FSA). Click "Register."
Step#2: Create Your Login
Enter your name, email, phone and country, then set a password. You can also do all of this in the Errante Client Portal app.
Step#3: Fill in Your Profile
Errante asks about your income, savings and trading experience. EU clients also take a short knowledge test.
Step#4: Upload Your Documents
Send a passport or national ID and a utility bill or bank statement from the last three months. Clear phone photos worked fine for us.
Step#5: Open a Trading Account
Choose Standard, Premium, VIP or Tailor Made, then pick MT4, MT5, cTrader or TradingView, your base currency and your leverage.
Step#6: Fund and Trade
Deposit at least the tier minimum and start trading.
Errante Deposit & Withdrawal
Errante supports cards, bank wires, e-wallets, crypto and many local payment options in Asia and Latin America. The broker offers free deposits on every account. VIP withdrawals are free, but some withdrawal methods on other accounts charge a small fee.
Method | Deposit Speed | Withdrawal Speed | Notes |
Visa / Mastercard | 4 minutes (tested) | 3 business days (tested) | Refunds go back to the same card |
Crypto (USDT, BTC) | Under 30 minutes | 1 h 50 min (tested) | Network fee applies |
Bank wire | 1 business day (tested) | 2–5 business days | Your bank may charge |
Skrill / Neteller | Instant | Same day | Popular in Europe and Asia |
Sticpay | Instant | Same day | Common in Asia |
Local transfers | Same day | 1–2 business days | Varies by country |
Our Withdrawal Tests
We requested withdrawal of $200 in USDT on a Tuesday morning. Errante approved and processed it in about an hour, and the coins reached our wallet 1 hour 50 minutes after the request.
We then withdrew $150 to our Visa card. Errante processed it the same day, and the bank transferred it three business days later.
Base Currencies
You can hold accounts in USD and EUR. Traders in Malaysia, Indonesia, Vietnam and Latin America can deposit funds in local currency through local methods, but Errante converts it to USD. Traders should watch the exchange rate.
About The Bonus
Errante.com offers a 30% deposit bonus, but you cannot withdraw the bonus itself. You must usually trade a set number of lots before withdrawing profits. Read the full terms before accepting the bonus.
Errante Leverage
Errante's leverage depends on which entity you join and what you trade.
Entity | Forex Majors | Gold | Indices | Crypto |
FSA Seychelles (global retail) | Up to 1:500 | Up to 1:500 | Up to 1:200 | Up to 1:20 |
CySEC (EU retail) | 1:30 | 1:20 | 1:20 | 1:2 |
CySEC (professional) | Up to 1:500 | Up to 1:500 | Up to 1:200 | Up to 1:20 |
You choose your leverage when you open the account and can lower it later through the client portal. We set our Tailor-Made account to 1:100.
How Errante Compares
Broker | Highest Retail Leverage |
Tickmill | 1:1000 |
Errante | 1:500 |
IC Markets | 1:500 |
ATFX | 1:400 |
Pepperstone | 1:400 |
Errante sits with the mainstream. 1:500 is more than enough for any normal strategy. Remember that higher leverage makes losses grow just as fast as gains.
Country Availability
Errante accepts clients from most of Europe, Asia, the Middle East, Africa and Latin America. Its websites support English, Spanish, Portuguese, Malay, Indonesian, Vietnamese, Thai, Chinese, Japanese, Arabic, Bosnian and Serbian language.
Where You Live | Errante Entity |
EU / EEA | Notely Trading Limited – CySEC |
Rest of the world (where accepted) | Errante Securities (Seychelles) Ltd – FSA |
Restricted Countries
Errante’s global site lists the following restricted countries and regions: Afghanistan, Albania, The Bahamas, Barbados, Botswana, Cambodia, Canada, Ghana, Iran, Iraq, Jamaica, Mauritius, Myanmar, North Korea, Nicaragua, Panama, Russia, Syria, Uganda, the USA, Yemen and Zimbabwe.
Some of these restrictions are unusual. Traders in Ghana, Uganda, Botswana and Cambodia, for example, can open accounts at many other brokers but not at Errante.
Popular Markets
Errante is especially active in Malaysia, Indonesia, Vietnam, Thailand, Brazil, Colombia and the Balkans. Traders in Pakistan, India, Nigeria and the UAE can usually register under the Seychelles entity. Check your local rules before trading with an offshore broker.
Errante Customer Support
Errante offers support 24 hours a day, 7 days a week through live chat, email, phone and Telegram. Similar brokers offer weekend support, which is useful if you trade crypto on Saturdays.
Our Question | Channel | Reply Time | Result |
Tailor Made commission rate | Live chat | 2 min 10 sec | Correct, first contact |
VPS eligibility rules | Live chat | 1 min 35 sec | Correct, first contact |
Bonus withdrawal terms | Live chat (Saturday) | 2 min 09 sec | Correct, first contact |
Islamic account swap-free limit | 7 hours | Correct and detailed | |
Connecting to TradingView | Telegram | 12 minutes | Correct, with screenshots |
Live chat averaged 1 minute 58 seconds, which was the fastest we have recorded in our 2026 series. Agents gave clear, specific answers, including the exact VPS volume rule.
One issue was that our first chat agent mentioned the Tailor-Made commission as “from $5”. He didn’t explain that this commission varies. A follow-up email confirmed that the rate depends on trading volume. We recommend traders to always get rate in writing.
Errante Education & Research
Errante offers useful learning materials for beginners, but experienced traders may want more detailed research.
Errante Academy: This separate learning site covers forex basics, technical analysis, risk management and platform guides. It has short and clearly written lessons. We liked the cTrader and TradingView guides, which many brokers do not offer.
Webinars: Standard clients get free webinars, and Premium and above can more detailed learning materials. It offers sessions in several languages, including Spanish, Malay and Vietnamese.
Errante Pulse: This is Errante's market hub, with news, analysis and trade ideas. It updates daily, however, articles are short and brief.
Daily Market Summary: Premium, VIP and Tailor Made clients receive a morning summary by email. Ours arrived around 07:00 UTC each day with key levels for majors and gold.
Economic Calendar and Calculators: Both are free on the website.
What's Missing
Errante does not offer Trading Central, Autochartist or a similar third-party research tool. If you prefer pattern scanners or professional signal feeds, you will need to bring your own tool. TradingView’s community ideas provide extra market insights.
Errante Mobile Trading
On your phone, Errante gives you two kinds of apps. You trade through the MT4, MT5, cTrader or TradingView apps. You manage money and documents through the Errante Client Portal app for iOS and Android.
We placed 40 orders from the cTrader mobile app in London hours. The average fill was 75 ms, just 5 ms behind desktop. The MT5 app was equally stable. Charts, one-tap trading and stop edits all worked without lag.
The Client Portal app is a useful feature. We registered, uploaded ID, made a deposit and requested a withdrawal without a browser. Many brokers make you use a complicated mobile website for these tasks.
The main downside is switching between two apps. It would be easier if we use a single app for trading and account management. Still, Errante’s mobile setup was one of the better ones we tested this year.
Errante Overnight Funding & Swap Rates
Errante charges swaps on positions held overnight, with triple swap charges on Wednesdays to cover the weekend. We checked live swap rates in MT5 every day during our test.
Broker | EUR/USD Long (pts) | EUR/USD Short (pts) | Gold Long (pts) | Gold Short (pts) |
Errante | –6.5 | +1.8 | –4.0 | +1.2 |
ATFX | –6.8 | +1.6 | –4.3 | +1.1 |
Tickmill | –6.2 | +2.0 | –3.9 | +1.4 |
Pepperstone | –5.9 | +1.8 | –3.5 | +1.2 |
IC Markets | –5.7 | +1.9 | –3.4 | +1.1 |
Errante offers average swap rates, lower than ATFX’s but higher than IC Markets’ and Pepperstone’s. The cost difference is small for swing traders. Holding one lot of long EUR/USD for 20 nights costs about $130 at Errante and $114 at IC Markets.
Swap-Free Option
Islamic accounts remove swaps, but Errante sets a limit on swap-free nights for some products. After that limit, an admin fee may apply. Ask for the exact limit for the symbols you trade before you switch.
Errante VPS Hosting & Algorithmic Trading
Free VPS, with Conditions: VIP clients get a free VPS if they trade at least 10 FX lots a month and keep net deposits of $5,000 or more. We found it one of the easier free-VPS rules. If you miss the target, a third-party VPS costs about $20 to $40 a month.
Expert Advisors: MT4 and MT5 run EAs on every account, including Standard. We ran a basic trend-following EA on MT5 with a Tailor-Made account for two weeks without any issues.
cBots: cTrader users can build and backtest bots in C#. This suits developers who find MQL limiting.
TradingView Automation: You can set alerts and run Pine Script strategies on TradingView charts, then place trades through your Errante account on the same screen.
Allowed Strategies: Errante allows scalping, hedging and news trading. We found no limits on how long you can hold trades or how often you can place orders.
Money Managers: You can trade one master account through MAM and PAMM tools and divide results across many client accounts.
Brokers Comparison: Errante vs. Rivals
Feature | Errante | ATFX | Tickmill | IC Markets | Pepperstone |
Min. deposit | $50 | $200 | $100 | $200 | $0 |
Raw-account entry | $15,000 | $20,000 | $100 | $200 | $0 |
EUR/USD all-in (raw, per lot) | $6.40 | $8.20 | $7.00 | $7.20 | $7.90 |
Avg fill (EUR/USD) | 72 ms | 78 ms | 69 ms | 28 ms | 37 ms |
Platforms | MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView | MT4, MT5 | MT4, MT5, TradingView | MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView | MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView |
Top regulator | CySEC | CySEC | FCA | ASIC | FCA |
Crypto CFDs | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
24/7 support | Yes | No | No | Yes | No |
BP Score™ | 75 | 72 | 83 | – | – |
Errante vs ATFX: Errante leads on cost, platforms, crypto and weekend support. ATFX has more licenses and far better research.
Errante vs Tickmill: Errante's top account is about $0.60 per lot cheaper. Tickmill offers raw pricing from $100 and FCA regulation.
Errante vs IC Markets: IC Markets is faster and gives raw pricing from $200. Errante wins on all-in cost per lot for $15,000+ accounts.
Not Suitable For
- Frequent traders with small accounts as Standard spreads of around 1.6 pips can increase trading costs.
- Traders who need strong regulatory protection outside the EU as the Seychelles entity does not offer a compensation fund.
- Stock and ETF investors as Errante offers a limited share selection and no ETFs.
- Traders who need detailed research tools as Errante does not offer Trading Central or Autochartist.
- Residents of restricted countries as these include the USA, Canada, Ghana, Uganda, and Cambodia.
- Traders who accept bonuses without checking the terms as bonus rules may limit withdrawals.
Choose Errante If… / Don't Choose Errante If…
Choose Errante if:
- You can fund $15,000+ and want one of the lowest all-in costs we have tested
- You want MT4, MT5, cTrader and TradingView under one broker
- You scalp on cTrader and value fast, fair fills
- You trade crypto CFDs on weekends and want 24/7 support
- You run EAs and can meet the free-VPS volume rule on VIP
- You live in the EU and want CySEC protection with a modern platform lineup
Don't choose Errante if:
- You plan to trade often with under $1,000; Pepperstone or Tickmill will cost less
- You want a long track record; Errante is only six years old
- You need hundreds of stocks, ETFs or bonds
- You depend on third-party research such as Trading Central
- You live in a restricted country on Errante's list
Conclusion
Errante exceeded our expectations. It offered one of the cheapest raw accounts, a wide choice of platforms, and the fastest live chat in our 2026 tests. Its 72 ms average fill time and zero requotes supported its claims about fast execution.
The weak points are clear too. The Standard account is expensive for anyone who trades frequently. Most clients outside Europe trade under a Seychelles license with no compensation fund. It offers the short instrument list, and basic research tools.
Errante suits well-funded day traders and scalpers who can afford the Tailor-Made account. Traders who want cTrader or TradingView alongside MetaTrader will love the flexibility. EU traders get all of this with CySEC protection.
Beginners with small balances can still open a $50 account to try the broker before committing more money. Just treat it as a trial, and move up to Premium or beyond once you start trading regularly.
Pros & Cons
Pros
- Tailor Made all-in cost of about $6.40 per lot on EUR/USD, the lowest in our 2026 comparison group
- Four platforms: MT4, MT5, cTrader and TradingView, all on every account
- 72 ms London fills, zero requotes and balanced slippage across 320 live orders
- 24/7 live chat with a 1 minute 58 second average reply
- $50 minimum deposit to get started
- Free VPS for VIP clients with an easy volume rule
- Fast crypto withdrawals, under two hours in our test
- Crypto CFDs that trade seven days a week
- Efficient Client Portal app for deposits, KYC and withdrawals
Cons
- Standard account averaged 1.58 pips on EUR/USD, one of the widest in our tests
- Most global clients sit under the FSA Seychelles, with no compensation fund
- Tailor Made commission is not published and may change with volume
- About 150 instruments, with a thin share list and no ETFs or bonds
- No third-party research tools such as Trading Central
- Withdrawal fees may apply below VIP on some methods
- Young broker, operating only since 2019
- Aggressive deposit bonus marketing on the global site
BP Score™ Breakdown
Our proprietary BP Score™ aggregates dozens of weighted data points across regulation, costs, platforms, execution, asset coverage and customer support. Errante earns a final score of 75/100.
regulation & Trust
7/10CySEC is strong; most global clients sit with the FSA Seychelles; short six-year history
trading Costs
7/10Tailor Made is excellent; Standard is expensive; some withdrawal fees below VIP
platforms & Tools
9/10MT4, MT5, cTrader and TradingView, plus CopyTrade, MAM/PAMM and a useful portal app
execution Speed
8/1072 ms fills, zero requotes, fair slippage
asset Coverage
6/10About 150 CFDs, crypto included; thin shares, no ETFs or bonds
customer Support
8/10True 24/7 chat with fast, accurate answers
Frequently Asked Questions
Quick answers to the most common questions about Errante in 2026.
Final Verdict: Start Trading with Errante
Risk warning: Trading derivatives and leveraged products carries a high level of risk and may not be suitable for all investors. You should consider whether you understand how these products work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.
